Awarded contract

Research Evaluation Services: Exploring and Thinking Artists Bursary Awards 2019, 2020,2021/2022

Details

Supplier(s)
Anne O Gorman
Topic
Analysis services
Published
11 January 2023

Tender description

Research Evaluation services to explore the impact of the Exploring and Thinking Artist Bursary Awards 2019-2022 on artists’ practice, and on provision for children (0-6years) in the settings in which it occurred. Issues of partnership, sustainability, resources and support, and attitudes towards provision for children and young people may be among the issues considered in proposed responses to the tender. Lot 240497: Research Evaluation Services: Exploring and Thinking Artists Bursary Awards 2019, 2020,2021/2022 Quotations must be submitted online via the electronic postbox on www.etenders.gov.ie before 4pm on May 5th, 2022

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published11 January 2023
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date11 January 2023

About the buyer

South Dublin County Council is a public sector buyer in Ireland publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 71620000 · Analysis services
  • 72316000 · Data analysis services
  • 73000000 · Research and development services and related consultancy services
  • 73110000 · Research services
  • 73200000 · Research and development consultancy services
  • 73210000 · Research consultancy services
  • 73300000 · Design and execution of research and development
  • 79315000 · Social research services
  • 79419000 · Evaluation consultancy services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

59 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Research Evaluation Services: Exploring and Thinking Artists Bursary Awards 2019, 2020,2021/2022.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Research Evaluation Services: Exploring and Thinking Artists Bursary Awards 2019, 2020,2021/2022, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 2,282
    £11.0bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to South Dublin County Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.