Awarded contract
PURCH1965 For The Provision Of A Framework For The Supply Of Tissue Culture Media Supplies
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Value
- GBP 800,000
- Topic
- Medical equipments, pharmaceuticals and personal care products
- Published
- 12 January 2023
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Award of PURCH1965 For The Provision Of A Framework For The Supply Of Tissue Culture Media Supplies. Lot 1: Award of PURCH1965 For The Provision Of A Framework For The Supply Of Tissue Culture Media Supplies.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date31 December 2021
- Completed: Award published12 January 2023Current notice
About the buyer
University of Glasgow is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 33000000 · Medical equipments, pharmaceuticals and personal care products
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-glasgow.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-glasgow.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-glasgow.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-glasgow.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-glasgow.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-glasgow.gov |
22 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to PURCH1965 For The Provision Of A Framework For The Supply Of Tissue Culture Media Supplies.
- Open tender
Personal Protective Equipment 2884208
- Open tender
DPS Qualification for Flexible Endoscopes
Related buyers
Buyers similar to University of Glasgow.
BuyersCountValue
- 224£375.6m
- 153£68.4m
- 76£12.2m
- 52£12.0m
- 47£13.2m
- 31£5.5m
- 25£71.3m
- 22£4.3m
- 22£6.7m
- 20£4.5m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
