Awarded contract

Printing Services (via Crown Commercial Services Framework RM6170 Lot 2 - Print Management Services

Details

Value
GBP 2,500,000
Duration
4 years
Topic
Printed matter and related products
Published
9 January 2023

Tender description

The service required is a fully managed end to end print service from design to deliver and any additional supporting requirements with the ability to provide customers with a solution to ordering their total organisations print and associated printing services. This will include, but not limited to, sourcing all materials and managing these to drive cost efficiencies that may be achieved through aggregated spend. The supplier will be expected to produce and deliver all general, office and marketing print using appropriate cost effective production process and technology with varying levels of output from low to high production runs. It will also include finishing, storage, stock call off arrangements and distribution. The successful supplier will be expected to provide all Ad-Hoc printing requests. It is essential that suppliers can provide ad-hoc printing, promotional merchandise etc, and store all the force forms at their premises

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published9 January 2023
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date1 February 2023
  3. Next: Contract expiry date31 January 2027in 5 months

About the buyer

Lancashire Constabulary is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 22000000 · Printed matter and related products

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

18 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Printing Services (via Crown Commercial Services Framework RM6170 Lot 2 - Print Management Services.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Printing Services (via Crown Commercial Services Framework RM6170 Lot 2 - Print Management Services, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 4,286
    £209.1bn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.