Closed tender

Pinkhill lock house underpinning and ground works

Details

Value
GBP 30,000
Topic
Ground-stabilisation work
Published
12 January 2023
Submission
10 February 2023

Tender description

Ground stabilisation work involving specialist ground injection underpinning to section of lock house (one contractor details provided, although any contractor with relevant skills can be used). Oversight of works of ground injection sub-contractor including acting as principle contractor, undertaking any ground excavation works required. Additional external path repairs around lock house, within garden. Additional information: To apply please respond to the attached Invitation to Quote and associated documents. Email your response to estatesresidential@environment-agency.gov.uk. Tenders to be received no later than 16:00 on February 10th 2023. To arrange a site inspection visit, email or phone Kathryn Forster. Email: kathryn.forster@environment-agency.gov.uk Tel: 07795 883547

Timeline

  1. Completed: Tender published12 January 2023
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Submission date10 February 2023

About the buyer

Department for Environment, Food & Rural Affairs (DEFRA) is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 45111230 · Ground-stabilisation work

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

1 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Pinkhill lock house underpinning and ground works.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Pinkhill lock house underpinning and ground works, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 1,745
    £636.1bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Department for Environment, Food & Rural Affairs (DEFRA).

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.