OPA T545 Cape of Good Hope (CoGH) Oil & Brine Shipment Services Project
Details
- Value
- GBP 250,000
- Topic
- Services incidental to oil extraction
- Published
- 9 January 2023
- Submission
- 9 February 2023
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
The Cape of Good Hope facility consists of 2 solution mined salt caverns used to store crude oil in safe underground storage. The facility was initially rented in 1954 and is currently in a care and maintenance routine. The aim of the project is to remove remaining crude oil from the Cape of Good Hope storage facilities T171 and T175 and hand back the caverns to the Landlords. Please refer to tender documents for full requirement.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published9 January 2023Current notice
- Completed: Submission date9 February 2023
About the buyer
The Oil and Pipelines Agency is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 76210000 · Services incidental to oil extraction
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-oil-and-pipelines-agency.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-oil-and-pipelines-agency.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-oil-and-pipelines-agency.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-oil-and-pipelines-agency.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-oil-and-pipelines-agency.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-oil-and-pipelines-agency.gov |
Related buyers
Buyers similar to The Oil and Pipelines Agency.
- 2,594£1.6bn
- 880£19.4bn
- 677£8.8bn
- 461£15.4bn
- 423£3.8bn
- 339£20.2m
- 290£366.8m
- 256£233.2m
- 246£577.4m
- 232£10.1bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
