Awarded contract

NP31518 Albumin Products

Details

Value
GBP 7,997,002
Topic
Blood products
Published
12 January 2023

Tender description

Lot 1: This modification, effecting an extension of the Framework Agreement duration from 01/03/2023 until 30/04/2023, is necessary to meet the additional demands of the Scottish Health and Social Care sector to maintain necessary supply due to circumstances unforeseen by the Authority pertaining to the Voluntary Scheme for Branded Medicines Pricing and Access (VPAS) in line with Regulation 72(1)(c) of the Public Contracts (Scotland) Regulations 2015.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date31 October 2018
  2. Completed: Award published12 January 2023
    Current notice

About the buyer

NHS National Services Scotland is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 33141510 · Blood products
  • 33141520 · Plasma extracts

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.