Closed tender

MH 0078 - Creative Design, Brand and Digital Marketing Contract

Details

Value
GBP 23,416
Topic
Project and design preparation, estimation of costs
Published
10 January 2023
Submission
9 February 2023

Tender description

The Contract will mainly be for: The provision of design or print ready artwork for a variety of print formats, digital design, brand development and online marketing, including but not limited to: o General Leaflets - Scheme leaflets, newsletters o Press - Recruitment/awareness adverts o Stationery - Letterheads, information pack folders and internal leaflets, posters, pull ups, banners, signage, merchandise o Publications - Reports, evaluation, financial statements, B2B documents & pitches, customer annual reports, up to 100 pages o General designs for web/social medias - jpegs, themes, web buttons, MP4 o Concepts and themes - Occasional concepts/designs required for various projects o Stand alone elements - Support in creating items required for vehicle livery, promotional materials including branded clothing o Event specific - Invitations for email & print, event advertisements, banners and pull up banners o Templates- This may include editable pdf posters and flyers that can be adapted by Midland Hearts internal teams o Illustrations - Creation of icons, Sketches, Pre-set themes and styles all or some of which may be adapted internally/externally to be developed into animation to be used across our intranet and internet. o Print - On occasion there will be a need to include print with some brochure/leaflet design jobs. These will be more bespoke items once or twice a year. o Creative Campaigns Management - Support in developing full campaigns to include concepts, artwork suites, occasional sourcing of print and account management. These can include developing new themes/styles for internal initiatives and full scale designs and concepts for exhibitions (e.g stands, promotional materials, stationery etc). Support in developing full scale digital campaigns to include concepts, artwork suites to include full account management. o Creative Campaigns Delivery - There will be a focus on digital elements and could include amongst other things e.g. microsites, e-mail designs, QR codes, AR, VR, videos, social media assets (including images/videos), online campaigns. These can include developing new themes/styles for internal/external initiatives e.g. infographics, interactive pdfs, editable word documents, 'buttons' for web animations for external internet and internal intranet. The above list is not exhaustive and it can be quite common for projects to require completely new elements. Formats can vary depending on project but artwork may be required in A4, A5, A6, A7, multiple page brochures, large posters etc. The services will be delivered direct through the Contractors own staff and will not be subcontracted without written permission from Midland Heart. Additional information: The use of Intend will ensure the safe and efficient transfer of tender documentation sent on behalf of the client to the contractor and by the contractor back to the client. To access the project to download of the ITT documentation and use of the messaging portal you must register/login for free on the Intend portal: https://in-tendorganiser.co.uk/midlandheart Is a Recurrent Procurement Type? : No

Timeline

  1. Completed: Tender published10 January 2023
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Submission date9 February 2023

About the buyer

Midland Heart Ltd is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 71242000 · Project and design preparation, estimation of costs
  • 79822500 · Graphic design services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

18 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to MH 0078 - Creative Design, Brand and Digital Marketing Contract.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to MH 0078 - Creative Design, Brand and Digital Marketing Contract, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 2,200
    £16.7bn
  2. 382
    £3.4bn
  3. 5,040
    £145.9bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Midland Heart Ltd.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.