Awarded contract

L22028-T-TG Airside Casual Dining Concession

Details

Value
13,000,000
Topic
Restaurant and food-serving services
Published
12 January 2023

Tender description

Airside Casual Dining Concession offering a hot and cold food provision, alongside alcoholic and non-alcoholic beverages. The concession will be for a Casual Dining Restaurant catering unit. The positioning of the offer needs to be recognised as being of high quality whilst offering good value for money. The brand must be either instantly internationally recognisable with a reputation for product quality and broad guest appeal – or alternatively, an offer which clearly communicates what it provides e.g. Italian pizza, pasta etc and appeals to all types of passenger families, couples, lone travellers etc) It is essential that offers or concepts would not dilute the spend per passenger in other units, ensuring the offer will drive incremental spend.Concession is for 5 years commencing 1st December 2022 Note values shown are the predicted concession total gross turnover figures not the concession fee payable to LLA. See tender for details Lot 1: Airside Casual Dining Concession offering a hot and cold food provision, alongside alcoholic and non-alcoholic beverages

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date13 December 2022
  2. Completed: Award published12 January 2023
    Current notice

About the buyer

Luton Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 55300000 · Restaurant and food-serving services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

10 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to L22028-T-TG Airside Casual Dining Concession.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to L22028-T-TG Airside Casual Dining Concession, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 1,208
    £50.8bn
  2. 11,175
    £1.0tn
  3. 26,970
    £1.7tn
  4. 4,088
    £269.5bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Luton Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.