L22001-T-JCTC Baggage Handling System - Service and Maintenance Contract
Details
- Buyer
- Luton Council
- Supplier(s)
- Leidos Innovations UK Ltd
- Value
- 8,500,000
- Topic
- Baggage-handling system
- Published
- 12 January 2023
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Work Package 1- To re tender the contract for the service and maintenance of the airport Baggage Handling System inclusive of arrivals, Central search first response. Work Package 2 -to include service and maintenance of the ABD machines Work Package 3- pricing schedule for stores items. (£0 value call off) Work Package 4- Asset replacement schedule of rates (£0 value call off) Lot 1: Please refer to tender documents
Timeline
- Completed: Award date30 December 2022
- Completed: Award published12 January 2023Current notice
About the buyer
Luton Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 34961000 · Baggage-handling system
- 63112000 · Baggage handling services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@luton-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@luton-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@luton-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@luton-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@luton-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@luton-council.gov |
Related topics
Topics related to L22001-T-JCTC Baggage Handling System - Service and Maintenance Contract, ranked by notice volume.
- 27,818£2.2tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Luton Council.
- 1,032£970.6m
- 883£688.8m
- 830£1.7bn
- 765£14.1bn
- 734£153.5m
- 661£1.4bn
- 660£1.1bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 533£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
