Closed tender
Invitation to Tender - Democracy Exhibition
Details
- Value
- GBP 15,000
- Topic
- Printed matter and related products
- Published
- 10 January 2023
- Submission
- 23 January 2023
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
It is clearer than ever that human dignity and social progress are closely linked to democratic freedoms. But democracy is not easy or inevitable.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published10 January 2023Current notice
- Completed: Submission date23 January 2023
About the buyer
THE WESTMINSTER FOUNDATION FOR DEMOCRACY LIMITED is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 22000000 · Printed matter and related products
- 32000000 · Radio, television, communication, telecommunication and related equipment
- 64000000 · Postal and telecommunications services
- 73000000 · Research and development services and related consultancy services
- 80000000 · Education and training services
- 92000000 · Recreational, cultural and sporting services
- 98000000 · Other community, social and personal services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-westminster-foundation-for-democracy-limited.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-westminster-foundation-for-democracy-limited.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-westminster-foundation-for-democracy-limited.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-westminster-foundation-for-democracy-limited.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-westminster-foundation-for-democracy-limited.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-westminster-foundation-for-democracy-limited.gov |
249 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Invitation to Tender - Democracy Exhibition.
- Open tender
Learning and Development Suppliers Framework
Related buyers
Buyers similar to THE WESTMINSTER FOUNDATION FOR DEMOCRACY LIMITED.
BuyersCountValue
- 2,599£1.6bn
- 882£19.4bn
- 678£8.8bn
- 463£15.4bn
- 426£3.8bn
- 341£20.3m
- 294£367.0m
- 257£233.4m
- 247£577.4m
- 232£10.1bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
