Awarded contract

IA2880 Children & Young People's Advocacy Independent Visitors, Mediation & Advice Service

Details

Value
1,391,000
Duration
5 years
Topic
Health and social work services
Published
10 January 2023

Tender description

Staffordshire County Council are looking to commission and procure services for the Provision of Children & Young People's Advocacy Independent Visitors, Mediation & Advice Service. The tender will include 3 lots with staggered start dates as follows: Lot 1: Children and Young People's Advocacy and Children in Care Independent Visitor Service 1 April 2023 - 31 March 2026 (extension 2 x 12 months until 31 March 2028). Lot 2: Mediation and Disagreement Resolution Service for Children and Young People aged 0 to 25 years with SEND and their Parents/ Carers . 1 July 2023 - 31 March 2026 (extension 2 x 12 months until 31 March 2028). Lot 3 Advice and Mediation for Fostering Families 1 October 2023 - 31 March 2026 (extension 2 x 12 months until 31 March 2028).

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published10 January 2023
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date1 April 2023
  3. Next: Contract expiry date31 March 2028in 2 years

About the buyer

Staffordshire County Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 85000000 · Health and social work services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

223 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to IA2880 Children & Young People's Advocacy Independent Visitors, Mediation & Advice Service.

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Staffordshire County Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.