Awarded contract

HCC March 2022 - The Provision of Operational HCC Sites Waste Collection

Details

Value
GBP 1,590,000
Topic
Refuse and waste related services
Published
9 January 2023

Tender description

This is an Award Notice and this opportunity is now closed.Hertfordshire County Council (HCC) went out to procurement for the Provision of Operational HCC Sites Waste Collection. This Contract has been awarded. Lot 1: This is an Award Notice and this opportunity is now closed.Hertfordshire County Council (HCC) had the requirement for the provision of a comprehensive and innovative waste management service in accordance with legislation, best practice and the waste hierarchy for various sites managed by the Council.The Contract is awarded for an initial term of four years, with the option to extend the Contract up to two further years.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date29 November 2022
  2. Completed: Award published9 January 2023
    Current notice

About the buyer

Hertfordshire County Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 90500000 · Refuse and waste related services
  • 90513000 · Non-hazardous refuse and waste treatment and disposal services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

32 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to HCC March 2022 - The Provision of Operational HCC Sites Waste Collection.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to HCC March 2022 - The Provision of Operational HCC Sites Waste Collection, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 7,164
    £601.0bn
  2. 4,499
    £122.6bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Hertfordshire County Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.