HCC July 2022 - The Provision of Operational HCC Sites Waste Collection - AWARD
Details
- Supplier(s)
- BIFFA Waste Service Limited
- Value
- GBP 1,590,000
- Duration
- 4 years
- Topic
- Refuse and waste related services
- Published
- 10 January 2023
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Hertfordshire County Council (HCC) went out to tender for the provision of a comprehensive and innovative waste management service in accordance with legislation, best practice and the waste hierarchy for various sites managed by the Council. This Contract has been awarded. FTS Contract Notice - 2022/S 000-018993 FTS Award Notice - 2023/S 000-000572 Successful Bidder - Biffa Waste Services Limited
Timeline
- Completed: Award published10 January 2023Current notice
- Completed: Award date1 April 2023
- Next: Contract expiry date31 March 2027in 7 months
About the buyer
Hertfordshire County Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 90500000 · Refuse and waste related services
- 90513000 · Non-hazardous refuse and waste treatment and disposal services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hertfordshire-county-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hertfordshire-county-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hertfordshire-county-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hertfordshire-county-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hertfordshire-county-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hertfordshire-county-council.gov |
32 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to HCC July 2022 - The Provision of Operational HCC Sites Waste Collection - AWARD.
- Open tender
Maintenance market (V2)
- Open tender
Maintenance market
- Open tender
Waste Management Services
- Open tender
Dynamic Purchasing System for Plant Hire
- Open tender
DPS
Related topics
Topics related to HCC July 2022 - The Provision of Operational HCC Sites Waste Collection - AWARD, ranked by notice volume.
- 7,164£601.0bn
- 4,499£122.6bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Hertfordshire County Council.
- 1,074£985.3m
- 900£690.3m
- 868£1.7bn
- 794£14.1bn
- 755£154.3m
- 712£1.1bn
- 667£1.4bn
- 577£22.6bn
- 545£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
