Awarded contract
Haggerston Park Kiosk
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Clerkenwell Kiosk Ltd
- Value
- GBP 51,000
- Duration
- 5 years
- Topic
- Catering services
- Published
- 9 January 2023
- Source
- uk:procontracts
Tender description
Hackney Council has a requirement for the provision of food and drink in Haggerston Park. The service is to be provided at Haggerston Park Kiosk, Yorkton Street, London, E2 8NH.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date2 November 2022
- Completed: Award published9 January 2023Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date1 November 2027in 14 months
About the buyer
London Borough of Hackney is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 55520000 · Catering services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-hackney.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-hackney.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-hackney.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-hackney.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-hackney.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-hackney.gov |
8 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Haggerston Park Kiosk.
- Open tender
Greenhouse Gas Calculator system
- Open tender
Communications Marketplace
Related buyers
Buyers similar to London Borough of Hackney.
BuyersCountValue
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 730£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 656£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
