Geochemical Sample Analysis Services - Cornwall, United Kingdom
Details
- Buyer
- CORNISH LITHIUM LTD
- Value
- GBP 35,000
- Topic
- Mining, basic metals and related products
- Published
- 10 January 2023
- Submission
- 20 January 2023
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Cornish Lithium PLC (CLP), in support of work under the Deep Digital Cornwall (DDC) project, are seeking bids from accredited laboratories for laboratory analysis work planned to take place during Q1 2023. The work is particularly focussed on lithium, tin, tungsten and copper mineralisation, which analyses are of greatest importance. Analytical services are expected to be required from February 2023 until June 2023. Please refer to the attached Invitation To Tender for more details. All technical and commercial queries in regard to this tender should be directed to Deep Digital Cornwall c/o Sally Worbey (s.worbey@cornishlithium.com) by no later than 18h00 on Tuesday 17 January. All bid submissions should be fully compliant with the technical and commercial requirements of this invitation to tender, and should be submitted to Deep Digital Cornwall c/o Sally Worbey (tenders@cornishlithium.com) by no later than 18h00 on Friday 20 January.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published10 January 2023Current notice
- Completed: Submission date20 January 2023
About the buyer
CORNISH LITHIUM LTD is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 14000000 · Mining, basic metals and related products
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cornish-lithium-ltd.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cornish-lithium-ltd.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cornish-lithium-ltd.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cornish-lithium-ltd.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cornish-lithium-ltd.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cornish-lithium-ltd.gov |
9 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Geochemical Sample Analysis Services - Cornwall, United Kingdom.
Related topics
Topics related to Geochemical Sample Analysis Services - Cornwall, United Kingdom, ranked by notice volume.
- 4,088£269.5bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to CORNISH LITHIUM LTD.
- 2,657£1.7bn
- 1,713£205.5bn
- 1,531£58.3bn
- 1,065£982.5m
- 949£2.3bn
- 900£690.3m
- 900£19.4bn
- 868£1.7bn
- 791£14.1bn
- 753£154.3m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
