Expired contract

GB-Rivenhall: Contract Award Notice for 22mm Hoses

Details

Value
GBP 119,251.2
Duration
4 months
Topic
Firefighting, rescue and safety equipment
Published
14 January 2023

Tender description

Contract award notice for the purchase of 22mm hoses under the Framework Agreement for Supply and Delivery of Emergency Response Equipment and Associated Services, ref: C002687 for Essex County Fire and Rescue Service.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date12 January 2023
  2. Completed: Award published14 January 2023
    Current notice
  3. Completed: Contract expiry date30 April 2023

About the buyer

Essex County Fire and Rescue Service is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 35110000 · Firefighting, rescue and safety equipment

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

5 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to GB-Rivenhall: Contract Award Notice for 22mm Hoses.

Explore all open tenders

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.