Festival Gardens Biogas Contract Administration
Details
- Supplier(s)
- OVE ARUP & PARTNERS LIMITED
- Value
- GBP 47,400
- Duration
- 2 years
- Topic
- Contract administration services
- Published
- 13 January 2023
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Biogas are currently appointed by LCC to undertake the management and operation of the Gas Extraction System on the Liverpool Festival Gardens site. To support this project, Ove Arup & Partners were originally awarded contract to undertake the contract administration role for the Biogas contract. which completed on 31/03/22. Given the specialist nature of the role, it is proposed to renew the provision of their services, via a new direct award to Ove Arup & Partners so as to maintain their NEC contract administrator liability on this project. Direct award made via NHS framework
Timeline
- Completed: Award date30 April 2022
- Completed: Award published13 January 2023Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date31 December 2023
About the buyer
Liverpool City Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 79994000 · Contract administration services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@liverpool-city-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@liverpool-city-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@liverpool-city-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@liverpool-city-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@liverpool-city-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@liverpool-city-council.gov |
2 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Festival Gardens Biogas Contract Administration.
Related topics
Topics related to Festival Gardens Biogas Contract Administration, ranked by notice volume.
- 1,745£636.1bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Liverpool City Council.
- 1,065£982.5m
- 900£690.3m
- 868£1.7bn
- 791£14.1bn
- 753£154.3m
- 712£1.1bn
- 667£1.4bn
- 577£22.6bn
- 545£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
