Defra awarded contract for Quick scoping review to understanding the groups at increased risk from adverse effects of air pollution due to their exposure and activities undertaken.
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Air Quality Consultants Ltd
- Value
- GBP 49,780
- Duration
- 3 months
- Topic
- Research and development services and related consultancy services
- Published
- 13 January 2023
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
This is a contract award for Quick scoping review to understanding the groups at increased risk from adverse effects of air pollution due to their exposure and activities undertaken through the Research Development and Evidence Framework
Timeline
- Completed: Award date21 December 2022
- Completed: Award published13 January 2023Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date31 March 2023
About the buyer
Department for Environment, Food & Rural Affairs (DEFRA) is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 73000000 · Research and development services and related consultancy services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-environment-food-rural-affairs-defra.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-environment-food-rural-affairs-defra.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-environment-food-rural-affairs-defra.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-environment-food-rural-affairs-defra.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-environment-food-rural-affairs-defra.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-environment-food-rural-affairs-defra.gov |
32 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Defra awarded contract for Quick scoping review to understanding the groups at increased risk from adverse effects of air pollution due to their exposure and activities undertaken..
- Open tender
Expert Partner Panel Procurement 2026
- Open tender
Management Consultancy Dynamic Market
- Open tender
Space Technology Solutions
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Department for Environment, Food & Rural Affairs (DEFRA).
- 1,496£58.1bn
- 675£133.0bn
- 637£160.0bn
- 446£8.1bn
- 334£7.4bn
- 324£1.3bn
- 272£1.1bn
- 252£892.4m
- 224£483.9m
- 178£221.9bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
