Awarded contract

CST054 Supply of Early Payment Services

Details

Value
GBP 150,000
Duration
5 years
Topic
Financial and insurance services
Published
9 January 2023

Tender description

Early Payment Services via NEPO Framework facilitating discounts for the Council and expedited payments to suppliers to aid cashflow.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date30 December 2022
  2. Completed: Award published9 January 2023
    Current notice
  3. Next: Contract expiry date29 December 2027in 16 months

About the buyer

Derbyshire County Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 66000000 · Financial and insurance services
  • 72300000 · Data services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

40 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to CST054 Supply of Early Payment Services.

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Derbyshire County Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.