Awarded contract
CST010 Supply and Maintenance of Floor Cleaning Equipment
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Candor Services Ltd, M K Floortec
- Value
- GBP 300,000
- Topic
- Floor-maintenance machines
- Published
- 11 January 2023
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Supply and Maintenance of Floor Cleaning Equipment Lot 1: Supply of Floor Cleaning Equipment Lot 1 is for the Supply of Flooring Cleaning Equipment. Lot 2: Maintenance of Floor Cleaning Equipment Lot 2 for the Maintenance of existing Floor Cleaning owned by Derbyshire County Council.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date19 December 2022
- Completed: Award published11 January 2023Current notice
About the buyer
Derbyshire County Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 39713400 · Floor-maintenance machines
- 39713410 · Floor-cleaning machines
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@derbyshire-county-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@derbyshire-county-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@derbyshire-county-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@derbyshire-county-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@derbyshire-county-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@derbyshire-county-council.gov |
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Derbyshire County Council.
BuyersCountValue
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 730£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 656£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 512£778.2m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
