Contract to supply and fit pathway lighting in Brinton Park, Kidderminster
Details
- Value
- GBP 24,563
- Topic
- Solar installation
- Published
- 12 January 2023
- Submission
- 8 February 2023
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Wyre Forest District Council wishes to appoint a Contractor for the for the supply and fit of pathway lighting in Brinton Park, Kidderminster. The appointment will be by way of competitive Tender via the Open procedure based on the requirements and Specification within the tender documents. The exercise is being carried out using e-procurement portal, ProContract Due-North (website address below). https://procontract.due-north.com/Login Once registered on ProContract Due-North, the contractor will need to search for the Invitation to Tender using the unique reference noted below. Contractors will then need to electronically submit an Expression of Interest and follow the instructions to view the procurement documentation. If you have any problems or queries gaining access to ProContract Due-North, please contact their customer support at https://www.proactis.com/uk/support/ The deadline for tender submission on ProContract Due-North is 5pm, 8th February 2023. ProContract Due-North reference: DN651029
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published12 January 2023Current notice
- Completed: Submission date8 February 2023
About the buyer
Wyre Forest District Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 09332000 · Solar installation
- 31500000 · Lighting equipment and electric lamps
- 34928510 · Street-lighting columns
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@wyre-forest-district-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@wyre-forest-district-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@wyre-forest-district-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@wyre-forest-district-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@wyre-forest-district-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@wyre-forest-district-council.gov |
13 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Contract to supply and fit pathway lighting in Brinton Park, Kidderminster.
- Open tender
DPS
- Open tender
Demand Management and Renewables
- Open tender
Repair and maintenance services
Related topics
Topics related to Contract to supply and fit pathway lighting in Brinton Park, Kidderminster, ranked by notice volume.
- 11,175£1.0tn
- 26,970£1.7tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Wyre Forest District Council.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 732£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 657£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
