Contract for Municipal Waste Haulage Service
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Hargreaves Solid Fuels
- Value
- GBP 25,000,000
- Duration
- 10 years
- Topic
- Transport equipment and auxiliary products to transportation
- Published
- 13 January 2023
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
This Contract is for a Municipal Waste Haulage Service. The primary objective of the Contract is to haul and deposit residual waste, street sweepings, garden waste, dry mixed recyclables from Nominated Collection Points to Nominated Delivery Points Additional information: Tender documents are available at www.nepo.org Reference number DN628018
Timeline
- Completed: Award published13 January 2023Current notice
- Completed: Award date1 April 2023
- Next: Contract expiry date31 March 2033in 7 years
About the buyer
Durham County Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 34000000 · Transport equipment and auxiliary products to transportation
- 90500000 · Refuse and waste related services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@durham-county-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@durham-county-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@durham-county-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@durham-county-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@durham-county-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@durham-county-council.gov |
47 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Contract for Municipal Waste Haulage Service.
- Open tender
Space Technology Solutions
- Open tender
Maintenance market (V2)
- Open tender
Maintenance market
- Open tender
Waste Management Services
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Durham County Council.
- 1,065£982.5m
- 900£690.3m
- 868£1.7bn
- 791£14.1bn
- 753£154.3m
- 712£1.1bn
- 667£1.4bn
- 577£22.6bn
- 545£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
