Comparative approaches to river basin management in jurisdictions outside England and Northern Ireland
Details
- Value
- GBP 60,617.5
- Duration
- 3 months
- Topic
- Environmental issues consultancy services
- Published
- 13 January 2023
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
This study will investigate the approaches to and experiences of management of the water environment in other jurisdictions (whole countries or parts of countries e.g. regions, states or provinces), in particular where this is undertaken at an integrated or river basin level, or in another similar manner. The intention of the project is to provide a basis to compare practices and outcomes in England and Northern Ireland with those elsewhere in the UK, in EU member states and in non-EU (i.e. elsewhere in the world) jurisdictions. THIS PROCUREMENT HAS CONCLUDED AND THE CONTRACT AWARDED
Timeline
- Completed: Award published13 January 2023Current notice
- Completed: Award date16 January 2023
- Completed: Contract expiry date28 April 2023
About the buyer
The Office for Environmental Protection is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 90713000 · Environmental issues consultancy services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-office-for-environmental-protection.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-office-for-environmental-protection.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-office-for-environmental-protection.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-office-for-environmental-protection.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-office-for-environmental-protection.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-office-for-environmental-protection.gov |
24 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Comparative approaches to river basin management in jurisdictions outside England and Northern Ireland.
- Open tender
Management Consultancy Dynamic Market
- Open tender
Professional Consultancy Services DPS
Related topics
Topics related to Comparative approaches to river basin management in jurisdictions outside England and Northern Ireland, ranked by notice volume.
- 11,175£1.0tn
- 26,970£1.7tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to The Office for Environmental Protection.
- 2,594£1.6bn
- 1,683£204.6bn
- 1,496£58.1bn
- 1,016£964.6m
- 938£2.2bn
- 880£19.4bn
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 731£1.3bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
