Chertsey conservatory roof replacement
Details
- Value
- GBP 20,000
- Topic
- Roof works and other special trade construction works
- Published
- 13 January 2023
- Submission
- 10 February 2023
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
241 Thameside, Chertsey KT16 8LD. Replacement of the existing conservatory roof with a new lightweight insulated pitched roof. Additional information: To apply please respond to the attached Invitation to Quote and associated documents. Email your response to estatesresidential@environment-agency.gov.uk. Tenders to be received no later than 16:00 on February 10th 2023. To arrange a site inspection visit, email or phone Kathryn Forster. Email: kathryn.forster@environment-agency.gov.uk Tel: 07795 883547
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published13 January 2023Current notice
- Completed: Submission date10 February 2023
About the buyer
Department for Environment, Food & Rural Affairs (DEFRA) is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45260000 · Roof works and other special trade construction works
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-environment-food-rural-affairs-defra.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-environment-food-rural-affairs-defra.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-environment-food-rural-affairs-defra.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-environment-food-rural-affairs-defra.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-environment-food-rural-affairs-defra.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-environment-food-rural-affairs-defra.gov |
20 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Chertsey conservatory roof replacement.
- Open tender
Roofing and Associated Work - Dynamic Market
- Open tender
YPO - 000881 Ground Maintenance Services
- Open tender
Re-Roofing Installations
- Open tender
Re-Roofing Installations
- Open tender
DPS
Related topics
Topics related to Chertsey conservatory roof replacement, ranked by notice volume.
- 22,980£1.8tn
- 7,478£262.7bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Department for Environment, Food & Rural Affairs (DEFRA).
- 1,499£58.1bn
- 675£133.0bn
- 637£160.0bn
- 446£8.1bn
- 334£7.4bn
- 324£1.3bn
- 272£1.1bn
- 252£892.4m
- 224£483.9m
- 178£221.9bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
