Awarded contract

VEAT - HEE - PCPSW Curriculum Development & Test for CYPMH

Details

Buyer
Health Education England
Value
GBP 250,000.01
Topic
Education and training services
Published
11 May 2023

Tender description

The funding will support the development and delivery of a curriculum and test the curriculum by training up to 40 parent/carer peer support workers, who could work within in Family Hubs, community Children and Young People's Mental Health Services (CYPMHS and Young Adult (YA) services) to create a workforce that Trusts, ICSs/CCGs can be confident will operate in an integrated, evidence base and safe way with services to improve outcomes. This new potential workforce harnesses partnership working with the voluntary sector and encourages mutual aid, supporting greater equality and diversity.<br/><br/>https://atamis-1928.cloudforce.com/sfc/p/0O000000rwim/a/8d000001RaxH/nLBy5L866_OAahunBmimJrvu0PTj2WTp58.L84DwJbc Lot 1: Veat notice

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date16 November 2022
  2. Completed: Award published11 May 2023
    Current notice

About the buyer

Health Education England is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 80000000 · Education and training services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

157 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to VEAT - HEE - PCPSW Curriculum Development & Test for CYPMH.

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Health Education England.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.