UKSBS DDaT23204 - The provision of a cloud base project management solution
Details
- Supplier(s)
- TMI Systems Ltd
- Value
- GBP 234,625
- Duration
- 2 years
- Topic
- Software package and information systems
- Published
- 12 May 2023
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
***** THIS IS AN AWARD NOTICE, NOT A CALL FOR COMPETITION ***** UK Space Agency had a requirement for the provision of licences, training, support and maintenance when required using Cloud software solution that integrates well with Microsoft teams, M365 and offers reporting features. This has been sourced via G Cloud 13 Framework Agreement. A time and value contract variation took place on 5th February 2025 - to utilise the optional 12-month extension and to add an additional administrator training package.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date17 April 2023
- Completed: Award published12 May 2023Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date16 April 2025
About the buyer
UK Shared Business Services - UKSBS is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 48000000 · Software package and information systems
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-shared-business-services-uksbs.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-shared-business-services-uksbs.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-shared-business-services-uksbs.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-shared-business-services-uksbs.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-shared-business-services-uksbs.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-shared-business-services-uksbs.gov |
31 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to UKSBS DDaT23204 - The provision of a cloud base project management solution.
- Open tender
Internet of Things
- Open tender
Space Technology Solutions
- Open tender
ICT Hardware and Software
Related topics
Topics related to UKSBS DDaT23204 - The provision of a cloud base project management solution, ranked by notice volume.
- 5,469£997.7bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to UK Shared Business Services - UKSBS.
- 1,706£205.2bn
- 459£2.1bn
- 359£15.0bn
- 293£2.8bn
- 267£19.9bn
- 249£511.2m
- 203£1.0bn
- 142£900.0m
- 122£59.9m
- 99£945.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
