Awarded contract

The Royal Parks - Intellectual Property Law

Details

Value
GBP 250,000
Duration
5 years
Topic
Legal services
Published
10 May 2023

Tender description

The Royal Parks - Intellectual Property Law This procurement was awarded as a mini-competition under the CCS Public Sector Legal Services Framework, RM6240, Lot 2A (England) Framework, with the Intellectual Property specialism filter applied.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date5 May 2023
  2. Completed: Award published10 May 2023
    Current notice
  3. Next: Contract expiry date31 August 2028in 2 years

About the buyer

The Royal Parks Limited is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 79100000 · Legal services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Related topics

Topics related to The Royal Parks - Intellectual Property Law, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 9,575
    £305.6bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to The Royal Parks Limited.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.