Tender for the Provision of Online Artificial Intelligence Tools and e-library to MTU
Details
- Topic
- Library software package
- Published
- 8 May 2023
- Submission
- 30 May 2023
- Source
- ie:e_tenders
Tender description
Munster Technological University is seeking tenders from competent service providers for the provision of online artificial intelligence tools and e-library to Munster Technological University. MTU is seeking to award this contract to a single service provider. The successful tenderer is The Access Group Ltd, of Armstrong Building, Oakwood Drive, Loughborough University, Science & Enterprise Park, Loughborough, LE11 3 QF. This is a contract award notice, this tender opportunity is closed.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published8 May 2023Current notice
- Completed: Submission date30 May 2023
About the buyer
Munster Technological University is a public sector buyer in Ireland publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 48160000 · Library software package
- 48482000 · Business intelligence software package
- 72212482 · Business intelligence software development services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@munster-technological-university.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@munster-technological-university.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@munster-technological-university.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@munster-technological-university.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@munster-technological-university.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@munster-technological-university.gov |
5 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Tender for the Provision of Online Artificial Intelligence Tools and e-library to MTU.
- Open tender
Electronic Payments and Associated Services
- Open tender
Digital Preservation Systems DPS
Related topics
Topics related to Tender for the Provision of Online Artificial Intelligence Tools and e-library to MTU, ranked by notice volume.
- 1,298£153.3bn
- 1,745£636.1bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Munster Technological University.
- 46£19.2m
- 46£89.3m
- 37£12.3m
- 28£78.6m
- 27£1.2m
- 7£9.1m
- 7£6.9m
- 2£119.1k
- 2£182.5k
- 2£1.3m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
