Expired contract

Service, Maintenance and Monitoring of Intruder Alarm Systems

Details

Value
GBP 193,000
Duration
1 year
Topic
Repair and maintenance services of security equipment
Published
12 May 2023

Tender description

This award notice is to confirm contract spend from 01.05.2022 to 30.04.2023.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date1 May 2022
  2. Completed: Contract expiry date30 April 2023
  3. Completed: Award published12 May 2023
    Current notice

About the buyer

Staffordshire County Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 50610000 · Repair and maintenance services of security equipment

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

8 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Service, Maintenance and Monitoring of Intruder Alarm Systems.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Service, Maintenance and Monitoring of Intruder Alarm Systems, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 2,788
    £83.9bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Staffordshire County Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.