Awarded contract

Schools Partnership Foundation

Details

Value
GBP 200,000
Topic
Education and training services
Published
11 May 2023

Tender description

The provision of educational programmes and activities that inspires and unites young people across Derry/ Londonderry with Ulster University and the Foyle Learning Community. Lot 1: The provision of educational programmes and activities that inspires and unites young people across Derry/ Londonderry with Ulster University and the Foyle Learning Community. The programme will be based on using football to engage and inspire young people to build a better life for themselves and unite the communities in which they live. Additional information: The estimated total value stated above in Section II.1.7 includes the four (4) year contract period.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published11 May 2023
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date26 June 2023

About the buyer

Ulster University is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 80000000 · Education and training services
  • 80200000 · Secondary education services
  • 80210000 · Technical and vocational secondary education services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

161 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Schools Partnership Foundation.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Schools Partnership Foundation, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 6,447
    £32.8bn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.