Awarded contract
Replacement of North Yorkshire Police Fleet - Budget plan 23/24. Volvo
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Volvo
- Value
- GBP 129,765.01
- Duration
- 4 years
- Topic
- Motor vehicles
- Published
- 9 May 2023
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Replacement Budget Fleet plan 23/24 BLC-Fleet-0001 Framework
Timeline
- Completed: Award published9 May 2023Current notice
- Completed: Award date9 May 2023
- Next: Contract expiry date8 May 2027in 8 months
About the buyer
NORTH YORKSHIRE POLICE is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 34100000 · Motor vehicles
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-yorkshire-police.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-yorkshire-police.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-yorkshire-police.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-yorkshire-police.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-yorkshire-police.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-yorkshire-police.gov |
13 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Replacement of North Yorkshire Police Fleet - Budget plan 23/24. Volvo.
- Open tender
The supply and delivery of Training Vehicles
- Open tender
Fleet Purchase and Lease DPS
- Open tender
Fleet Purchase and Lease DPS
- Open tender
Motor vehicles
Related buyers
Buyers similar to NORTH YORKSHIRE POLICE.
BuyersCountValue
- 319£88.9m
- 268£4.9bn
- 196£352.3bn
- 134£68.8m
- 120£41.9m
- 115£163.0m
- 90£42.7m
- 87£1.9bn
- 74£25.7m
- 72£52.7m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
