Replacement of LTHW Services at 1-51 Brockhill (Extra Care Housing Scheme) (Amended)
Details
- Value
- GBP 600,000
- Topic
- Heating, ventilation and air-conditioning installation work
- Published
- 12 May 2023
- Submission
- 12 June 2023
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Full heating replacement with existing gas fired boilers retained, part relocation of plant and equipment. Install new heating distribution pipework and LST radiators throughout the building, including room and hot water services. Lot 1: Full heating replacement with existing gas fired boilers retained, part relocation of plant and equipment. Install new heating distribution pipework and LST radiators throughout the building, including room and hot water services. Further details are available in the draft tender documentation that is available from the Delta portal. Additional information: This is an amended notice to that previously published under reference 2023/S 000-013641 published on 12th May 2023, 4.05pm Lot 1: Full heating replacement with existing gas fired boilers retained, part relocation of plant and equipment. Install new heating distribution pipework and LST radiators throughout the building, including room and hot water services. Further details are available in the draft tender documentation that is available from the Delta portal. Additional information: This is an amended notice to that previously published under reference 2023/S 000-013641 published on 12th May 2023, 4.05pm
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published12 May 2023Current notice
- Completed: Submission date12 June 2023
About the buyer
Woking Borough Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45331000 · Heating, ventilation and air-conditioning installation work
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@woking-borough-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@woking-borough-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@woking-borough-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@woking-borough-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@woking-borough-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@woking-borough-council.gov |
21 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Replacement of LTHW Services at 1-51 Brockhill (Extra Care Housing Scheme) (Amended).
- Open tender
Property Works
- Open tender
DPS
- Open tender
Housing Maintenance & Repair
- Open tender
Demand Management and Renewables
- Open tender
MoJ Minor Works Dynamic Purchasing System
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Woking Borough Council.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 730£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 656£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
