Register of Support Services Framework Agreement
Details
- Buyer
- BiP SOlutions
- Value
- GBP 4,900,000
- Topic
- Library, archives, museums and other cultural services
- Published
- 9 May 2023
- Submission
- 19 June 2023
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Text to be corrected in the original notice: Place of text to be modified: II.2.9 Envisaged maximum number of candidates and objective criteria for choosing limited number of candidates Instead of: Blank Read: Envisaged maximum number of candidates - 25. Objective criteria for choosing limited number of candidates - as per SQ / Tender documents Place of text to be modified: II.2.9 Envisaged maximum number of candidates and objective criteria for choosing limited number of candidates Instead of: Blank Read: Envisaged maximum number of candidates - 25. Objective criteria for choosing limited number of candidates - as per SQ / Tender documents Place of text to be modified: II.2.9 Envisaged maximum number of candidates and objective criteria for choosing limited number of candidates Instead of: Blank Read: Envisaged maximum number of candidates - 30. Objective criteria for choosing limited number of candidates - as per SQ / Tender documents Place of text to be modified: II.2.9 Envisaged maximum number of candidates and objective criteria for choosing limited number of candidates Instead of: Blank Read: Envisaged maximum number of candidates - 25. Objective criteria for choosing limited number of candidates - as per SQ / Tender documents Place of text to be modified: IV.2.3 Languages in which tenders or requests to participate may be submitted Instead of: English Read: English and Welsh Other additional information: The contracting authority considers that this contract may be suitable for economic operators that are small or medium enterprises (SMEs). However, any selection of tenderers will be based solely on the criteria set out for the procurement. The contract period (term) will be from 1 April 2024 to 31 March 2028 inclusive. The Fund reserves the right to extend the Framework Agreement period by up to two years in exceptional circumstances. The National Memorial Heritage Fund (the Fund) is seeking to appoint suitably skilled and experienced consultants for our Register of Support Services Framework Agreement (RoSS). The Framework has 4 Lots as detailed below: Lot 1 - Heritage & Culture Construction Project Management Consultant Lot 2 - Business Development and Management Consultant Lot 3 - Public Engagement with Heritage Consultant Lot 4 - Natural Environment Consultant The Fund provides grant funding to large, well-resourced and experienced organisations and other public bodies together with small voluntary/community groups will little or no experience of undertaking heritage projects. This Framework is to be used by the Fund to commission consultants who can provide expert advice and support the assessment, mentoring and monitoring of projects. This Framework will also be open to the Arts Council England (ACE) for them to use if required.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published9 May 2023Current notice
- Completed: Submission date19 June 2023
About the buyer
BiP SOlutions is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 92500000 · Library, archives, museums and other cultural services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bip-solutions.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bip-solutions.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bip-solutions.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bip-solutions.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bip-solutions.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bip-solutions.gov |
3 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Register of Support Services Framework Agreement.
Related topics
Topics related to Register of Support Services Framework Agreement, ranked by notice volume.
- 1,745£636.1bn
- 40,156£1.8tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to BiP SOlutions.
- 131£110.5m
- 45£26.8m
- 41£109.1m
- 35£1.8m
- 32£41.9m
- 31—
- 28£12.8m
- 28£3.3m
- 28£4.1m
- 25£10.2m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
