Rail Systems Procurement Lead (Interim Resource)
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Gardiner and Theobald Limited
- Value
- GBP 98,752.5
- Duration
- 6 months
- Topic
- Procurement consultancy services
- Published
- 12 May 2023
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Contract award of the Rail Systems Procurement Lead (Interim Resource) contract. The specialist Interim Resource will provide strategic procurement advice to HS2 Ltd on the requirements of the Rail Systems programme. The contract was awarded using a direct award procedure from the following Framework Agreement: NHS Shared Business Services Construction Consultancy Services 2: Lot 12, Ancillary Services.
Timeline
- Completed: Award published12 May 2023Current notice
- Completed: Award date15 May 2023
- Completed: Contract expiry date16 November 2023
About the buyer
High Speed Two (HS2) Ltd is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 79418000 · Procurement consultancy services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@high-speed-two-hs2-ltd.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@high-speed-two-hs2-ltd.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@high-speed-two-hs2-ltd.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@high-speed-two-hs2-ltd.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@high-speed-two-hs2-ltd.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@high-speed-two-hs2-ltd.gov |
14 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Rail Systems Procurement Lead (Interim Resource).
- Open tender
Management Consultancy Dynamic Market
- Open tender
Procurement & Procurement Related Services
- Open tender
Construction Professional Services DPS
- Open tender
Construction Professional Services DPS
Related buyers
Buyers similar to High Speed Two (HS2) Ltd.
- 2,594£1.6bn
- 880£19.4bn
- 677£8.8bn
- 461£15.4bn
- 423£3.8bn
- 339£20.2m
- 290£366.8m
- 256£233.2m
- 246£577.4m
- 232£10.1bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
