Awarded contract

Provision of Facilities Management Services for NMIS & PNDC (2023-33)

Details

Value
GBP 30,990,382
Topic
Building and facilities management services
Published
12 May 2023

Tender description

The University of Strathclyde has awarded a Contract for the Provision of Facilities Management Services for NMIS & PNDC (2023-33) (UOS-21891-2021). This was conducted through a call-off via a mini-competition under Lot 1b - Total Contract Value GBP 7-50 million, of the Crown Commercial Service (CCS) framework - Facilities Management Marketplace (RM3830).

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date5 April 2023
  2. Completed: Award published12 May 2023
    Current notice

About the buyer

University of Strathclyde is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 79993000 · Building and facilities management services
  • 79993100 · Facilities management services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

18 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Provision of Facilities Management Services for NMIS & PNDC (2023-33).

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to University of Strathclyde.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.