Awarded contract

PB2023-01098 - Young Persons Educational Day Placement for ID98668

Details

Value
GBP 110,500
Duration
3 years
Topic
Health and social work services
Published
10 May 2023

Tender description

Retrospective - Young Persons Educational Day Placement for ID98668

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published10 May 2023
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date12 May 2023
  3. Next: Contract expiry date31 August 2026in 2 days

About the buyer

Darlington Borough Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 85000000 · Health and social work services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

229 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to PB2023-01098 - Young Persons Educational Day Placement for ID98668.

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Darlington Borough Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.