Office Cleaning Services at Gourock
Details
- Buyer
- CalMac Ferries Ltd
- Value
- GBP 233,604
- Topic
- Cleaning and sanitation services
- Published
- 12 May 2023
- Submission
- 12 June 2023
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
CalMac Ferries Limited (CFL), is seeking to enter a contractual agreement with a suitably experienced Contractor with high quality standards and robust procedures in place to deliver the provision of cleaning services. These services are required at the following locations: - Port Offices and Waiting Room, Gourock, PA19 1QP; - Faulds Park, Gourock, PA19 1FB; Each location has its own unique set of requirements which will be listed in the Scope of Requirements within the Invitation to Tender document. Lot 1: CalMac Ferries Limited (CFL), is seeking to enter a contractual agreement with a suitably experienced Contractor with high quality standards and robust procedures in place to deliver the provision of cleaning services. These services are required at the following locations: - Port Offices and Waiting Room, Gourock, PA19 1QP; - Faulds Park Offices, Gourock, PA19 1FB; Each location has its own unique set of requirements and these will be detailed in the Scope of Requirements within the Invitation to Tender document. The successful Contractor will be required to: - adhere to a relevant set of KPI’s; - Manager to attend CFL sites at Gourock for a mandatory on-site weekly audit; - pay employers Scottish Living Wage to achieve required fair work standards. Additional information: Economic operators may be excluded from this competition if they are in any of the situations referred to in regulation 58 of the Public Contracts (Scotland) Regulations 2015.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published12 May 2023Current notice
- Completed: Submission date12 June 2023
About the buyer
CalMac Ferries Ltd is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 90900000 · Cleaning and sanitation services
- 90910000 · Cleaning services
- 90911300 · Window-cleaning services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@calmac-ferries-ltd.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@calmac-ferries-ltd.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@calmac-ferries-ltd.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@calmac-ferries-ltd.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@calmac-ferries-ltd.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@calmac-ferries-ltd.gov |
34 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Office Cleaning Services at Gourock.
- Open tender
CHIC - Cleaning Services DPS
- Open tender
Maintenance market (V2)
- Open tender
Maintenance market
- Open tender
T1-5622-ISHA-DPS-Services
- Open tender
Cleaning Services
- Open tender
Cleaning Services
Related topics
Topics related to Office Cleaning Services at Gourock, ranked by notice volume.
- 5,962£88.9bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to CalMac Ferries Ltd.
- 4£469.6k
- 1£677.0k
- 389£10.0bn
- 105£1.4bn
- 104£762.9m
- 95£2.2bn
- 92£6.2m
- 78£866.9m
- 72£195.3m
- 48£82.5m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
