Awarded contract

NP79418 Provision of Multi-Functional Devices & Associated Services

Details

Supplier(s)
RICOH UK LIMITED
Value
GBP 3,200,000
Topic
Multimedia equipment
Published
10 May 2023

Tender description

Provision of Multi-Functional Devices & Associated Services Lot 1: Provision of Multi-Functional Devices & Associated Services. Additional information: Contract value shown is for the 12 month extension period based on historical uptake figures.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date4 May 2023
  2. Completed: Award published10 May 2023
    Current notice

About the buyer

NHS National Services Scotland is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 32322000 · Multimedia equipment

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.