Awarded contract
Noise Kit Calibration
Details
- Supplier(s)
- ANV Measurement Systems
- Value
- GBP 7,500
- Duration
- 5 years
- Published
- 9 May 2023
- Source
- uk:procontracts
Tender description
Calibration of Noise Kits over 5 years for Public Protection Keywords: Noise Calibration
Timeline
- Completed: Award published9 May 2023Current notice
- Completed: Award date24 May 2023
- Next: Contract expiry date23 May 2028in 2 years
About the buyer
South Kesteven District Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@south-kesteven-district-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@south-kesteven-district-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@south-kesteven-district-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@south-kesteven-district-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@south-kesteven-district-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@south-kesteven-district-council.gov |
Related buyers
Buyers similar to South Kesteven District Council.
BuyersCountValue
- 1,062£979.4m
- 892£689.4m
- 865£1.7bn
- 785£14.1bn
- 743£153.6m
- 710£1.1bn
- 666£1.4bn
- 575£18.6bn
- 543£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
