Closed tender

Housing Management and Property Management System

Details

Topic
Software package and information systems
Published
12 May 2023
Submission
13 June 2023

Tender description

Housing Management Software System Swindon Borough Council invites expressions of interest from suitably qualified and experienced service providers for the provision of a Housing Management Software System to cover all the main elements of the business including voids and lettings, rent arrears and tenancy management, repairs and asset management, customer portal and homelessness and housing advice. Swindon Borough Council has just over 10,000 units of accommodation and over 7,000 households on the waiting list. 40,000 repairs are undertaken each year. Over 500 staff use the housing software on a daily basis The initial contract term will be for 7 years with an option to extend for a further 3 x 1 years for a potential total contract term of 10 years as stated in the ITT documents. Estimated contract spend is between £910,000 and £1,175,000 across the initial 7 year contract term and between £1,175,000 and £1,625,000 across the potential total 10 year contract term. Full details relating to the Services are provided in the tender documents.   To participate, Suppliers will need to Register as a Supplier with ProContract www.supplyingthesouthwest.org.uk then Register an Interest before obtaining access to the tender documents. In the event of difficulties registering as a supplier, please refer to the System Administrator Proactis support team ProContractSuppliers@proactis.com. Tender clarifications to be submitted via Messaging in ProContract tender portal, by 23rd May 2023 1400 hrs UK Local time. The Council’s responses to these clarification questions will be issued periodically on the ProContract tender portal. Tender Responses are required to be submitted no later than 13th June 2023 1400 hrs UK Local time via ProContract tender portal https://www.supplyingthesouthwest.org.uk/ Please note that this project has been advertised on Find a Tender Service (FTS)/Contracts Finder/ other web portals, However, Supplying the South West Portal, https://www.supplyingthesouthwest.org.uk/ is the only portal that includes all the relevant documents required to respond to this opportunity, bearing Project Id: DN669177. No Tender submissions will be considered without completing the tender documents in full including attachments and returning them in alignment with the instructions within the tender documents. Keywords: Housing Management Software, Property Management Software

Timeline

  1. Completed: Tender published12 May 2023
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Submission date13 June 2023

About the buyer

Swindon Borough Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 48000000 · Software package and information systems

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

31 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Housing Management and Property Management System.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Housing Management and Property Management System, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 829
    £25.7bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Swindon Borough Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.