Awarded contract

FMM-22-004 Option G Call-Off Contract from Scape National Consultancy Framework

Details

Value
GBP 700,000
Topic
Architectural, construction, engineering and inspection services
Published
10 May 2023

Tender description

This is a an Option G Call-Off Contract from the SCAPE National Consultancy Framework with Perfect Circle Joint Venture Ltd for the provision of facilities management consultancy services. Lot 1: This is a an Option G Call-Off Contract from the SCAPE National Consultancy Services Framework with Perfect Circle Joint Venture Ltd for the provision of facilities management consultancy services.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date6 April 2023
  2. Completed: Award published10 May 2023
    Current notice

About the buyer

Education Authority Northern Ireland is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 71000000 · Architectural, construction, engineering and inspection services
  • 71324000 · Quantity surveying services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

74 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to FMM-22-004 Option G Call-Off Contract from Scape National Consultancy Framework.

Explore all open tenders

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.