Awarded contract

ESPH AB WDC Housing Services Cleaning Contract (ESPH556 TI)

Details

Value
GBP 1,514,074.1
Topic
Cleaning services
Published
9 May 2023

Tender description

Wealden District Council are seeking a suitably qualified and experienced Contractor to provide a regular cleaning service of the Councils retirement living courts and general needs blocks / stairwells.The winning contractor must deliver high quality, efficient, professional routine, periodic and reactive cleaning services. This is a five year contract with an option to extend for a further 2x12 months. Lot 1: Wealden District Council (‘the Council’) are seeking a suitably qualified and experienced Contractor to provide a regular cleaning service of the Councils retirement living courts and general needs blocks / stairwells.The winning contractor must deliver high quality, efficient, professional routine, periodic and reactive cleaning services. Specialist or deep cleaning of specific areas within set frequencies and times as may be required by the Council.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date26 April 2023
  2. Completed: Award published9 May 2023
    Current notice

About the buyer

Wealden District Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 90910000 · Cleaning services
  • 90911000 · Accommodation, building and window cleaning services
  • 90911200 · Building-cleaning services
  • 90911300 · Window-cleaning services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

28 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to ESPH AB WDC Housing Services Cleaning Contract (ESPH556 TI).

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to ESPH AB WDC Housing Services Cleaning Contract (ESPH556 TI), ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 11,175
    £1.0tn
  2. 26,970
    £1.7tn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Wealden District Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.