Awarded contract

Caretaking and Security Services for Stroud District Council, April 2023

Details

Supplier(s)
Glevum Security
Value
GBP 239,184
Duration
5 years
Topic
Security services
Published
11 May 2023

Tender description

The service requirements are for the provision of Caretaking and Security Services for the Council, this covers its main site at Ebley Mill and various other sites within the Stroud District

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date1 April 2023
  2. Completed: Award published11 May 2023
    Current notice
  3. Next: Contract expiry date31 March 2028in 2 years

About the buyer

Stroud District Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 79710000 · Security services
  • 98341140 · Caretaker services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

16 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Caretaking and Security Services for Stroud District Council, April 2023.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Caretaking and Security Services for Stroud District Council, April 2023, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 11,175
    £1.0tn
  2. 26,970
    £1.7tn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Stroud District Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.