Expired contract

BMfS Forecast & Resource Planning (F&RP) Automation Implementation - CF - Awarded Contract Notice

Details

Value
GBP 300,000
Duration
3 months
Topic
Technical computer support services
Published
10 May 2023

Tender description

To deliver a Minimum Value Product including a detailed solution architecture and Power Platform development of a future F&RP automation tool for both the spares analysis and F&RP alogrithm.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date5 May 2023
  2. Completed: Award published10 May 2023
    Current notice
  3. Completed: Contract expiry date18 August 2023

About the buyer

Ministry of Defence is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 72611000 · Technical computer support services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

4 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to BMfS Forecast & Resource Planning (F&RP) Automation Implementation - CF - Awarded Contract Notice.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to BMfS Forecast & Resource Planning (F&RP) Automation Implementation - CF - Awarded Contract Notice, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 1,485
    £14.9bn
  2. 2,512
    £49.7bn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.