Awarded contract
AWARD NOTICE call-off from HealthTrust Europe ICT Solutions 2019 framework Lot 1
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Insight Direct (UK) Ltd
- Value
- GBP 350,000
- Topic
- Hardware
- Published
- 10 May 2023
Tender description
AWARD NOTICE for a call-off from HealthTrust Europe (HTE) ICT Solutions 2019 framework Lot 1
Timeline
- Completed: Award date13 February 2023
- Completed: Award published10 May 2023Current notice
About the buyer
North East Scotland College is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 44316400 · Hardware
- 48000000 · Software package and information systems
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-east-scotland-college.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-east-scotland-college.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-east-scotland-college.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-east-scotland-college.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-east-scotland-college.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-east-scotland-college.gov |
31 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to AWARD NOTICE call-off from HealthTrust Europe ICT Solutions 2019 framework Lot 1.
- Open tender
Internet of Things
- Open tender
Space Technology Solutions
- Open tender
ICT Hardware and Software
Related topics
Topics related to AWARD NOTICE call-off from HealthTrust Europe ICT Solutions 2019 framework Lot 1, ranked by notice volume.
TopicCountValue
- 11,175£1.0tn
- 26,970£1.7tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to North East Scotland College.
BuyersCountValue
- 224£375.6m
- 153£68.4m
- 152£62.0m
- 76£12.2m
- 52£12.0m
- 31£5.5m
- 25£71.3m
- 22£4.3m
- 22£6.7m
- 20£4.5m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
