Awarded contract

703962451 Provision of Technical Service Framework and Mission Equipment to Enable a T31 Shore Integration Facility

Details

Supplier(s)
Thales Uk Ltd
Value
GBP 69,558,442.37
Topic
Destroyers and frigates
Published
11 May 2023

Tender description

Provision of Technical Service Framework and Mission Equipment to Enable a T31 Shore Integration Facility.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date29 March 2023
  2. Completed: Award published11 May 2023
    Current notice

About the buyer

Ministry of Defence is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 35511200 · Destroyers and frigates

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.