Awarded contract

Taxis, Minibus and Wheelchair Accessible Vehicles (2)

Details

Value
GBP 5,947,905.85
Topic
Taxi services
Published
1 May 2023

Tender description

Award of contracts off DPS for home to school transport for taxis, minibus and wheelchair accessible vehicles for year 6 quarter 1 - 4 (Contract Award Notice 2/2) Lot 1: Education Transport for Taxis, Minibus and Wheelchair Accessible Vehicles Award of contracts for home to school transport for Education for year 6 quarter 1 - 4 MBA CABS – YTCOCH1, YTYCOCH2 New Tredegar – CEFNFFOREST2, GLANYNANT3, ISLWYN16, LPC11, YBROSANNAN3, HEOLDDU6, GLANYNANT24 PE Travel – ACT5, COEDYBRAIN4, STCENYDD5, STJAMES1, INNOVATE5 Paramount Travel – B2, INNOVATE1, LEWISSCHOOL2, LPC10, NEWBRIDGE1, RHYDRI1, TRINITY32, TYNYWERN1, YCWMRHYMNI6, YGWYNDY1, YGWYNDY2, B6, BLACKWOODC3, CROSSKEYS10, LPC14, RHYDRI3, YCWMRHYMNI18, LPC20, LEWISGIRLS4, RHYDRI4 P R Travel - PONTPRIMARY7, YCDERWEN1, YCWMRHYMNI9, YCWMRHYMNI7 PENTWYN Private Hire - PONTPRIMARY8, PONTPRIMARY9, TRINITY69 Perfect Journey - LEWISGIRLS1, YBROALLTA1 Phoenix Community Transport - TRINITY11, TRINITY21, TRINITY6, TRINITY9, YCWMRHYMNI8 PRESTON MINIBUS HIRE – TYSIGN2, ISLWYNMAIN5 RM Travel - PANTSIDE7, YSTRADC6 RT Taxi - INNOVATE4, TYISAF1 RV Taxi - STCENYDDSAT11, LPC16, USK4 Relay Taxis – ACT2, ACT3, ACT7, INNOVATE3, LEWISGIRLS2, LPC6, LPC9, USK1, CEFNFFOREST1, INNOVATE13, LPC19, BLACKWOODC5, LPC18 Sarahs Taxi – ACT8 SB Taxis – PANTSIDE2, PANTSIDE3, RISCAC4 Shanes Taxis – LEWISSCHOOL1, TUITION1, YSTRADC2 Station Cars – LPC2, TUITION2 Steve Pearce – CROSSKEYS6, CWMCARNPRI3, TUITION11 Stix N Stone - GLANYNANT2, ISLWYNMAIN1, BLACKWOODPRI1, TRINITY68 Techxi Limited – ACT1, BLACKWOODC2, CARDINAL1, NEWBRIDGE2, STCENYDD3, YCWMRHYMNI11, YGWYNDY4, YOUNGMUMS1, YOUNGMUMS2, YOUNGMUMS4 Terry Dexter – STJOHNS3 Theo Cars - HEADLANDS2 Tims Travel – DERI1, IDRISDAVIES2, TRINITY24, YSTRADC3, STJOSEPHSP1, TRINITY18, TRINITY5 Tinas Taxi – ACT4, BLACKWOODC1, COEDYBRAIN2, GLANYNANT4, GLANYNANT5, LPC4, LPC5, PONTPRIMARY2, TRINITY2, TUITION3, VIRGINIA4, VIRGINIA6, YCWMRHYMNI2, TRINITY50, INNOVATE11, LPC24, HEOLDDU10, TUITION16, STMARTINS1 Topclass Travel – CROSSKEYS3, CROSSKEYS5, LPC1, TYSIGN3, YCWMRHYMNI12 TSD TAXIS – GLANYNANT1, YNYSDDU1, GREENHILL3, TRINITY60, TUITION14 Village Cars – CWMCARNPRI1, DERI2, HEOLDDU1, TRINITY29, LEWISGIRLS3, ACT10, GLANYNANT23, NEWBRIDGE5 Waddons – BISHOPOFLLAN1, STHELENS1 Xarrow Travel - STCENYDD7, YCAERFFILI3 ZCABS–TYSIGN1, VIRGINIA3, VIRGINIA5, YSTRADC8, COEDYBRAIN1, YSTRADC6, TUITION12 Lot 2: Social Services Transport Award of contracts for transport for Social Services Contracts for year 6 quarter 1 - 4 M&M Taxis – SS544 New Tredegar Taxis – SS560 Kais Taxis – SS576 Relay Taxis – SS522, SS564, SS565 Station Cars – SS523 Six N Stones – SS553 Tacsi Gorsaf – SS525 Universal Trading Centre – SS550 Techxi Ltd – SS571 Village Cars – SS528, SS530

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date2 September 2019
  2. Completed: Award published1 May 2023
    Current notice

About the buyer

Caerphilly County Borough Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 60120000 · Taxi services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

56 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Taxis, Minibus and Wheelchair Accessible Vehicles (2).

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Taxis, Minibus and Wheelchair Accessible Vehicles (2), ranked by notice volume.

View all topics

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.