Taxis, Minibus and Wheelchair Accessible Vehicles (1)
Details
- Supplier(s)
46 suppliers
- A Williams
- A.I.Travel
- A&R Taxis
- Accessible Caring Transport
- Ace Taxis
- Alanstaxi
- Art Travel Limited
- Banwell Minibuses
- Best Cabs
- Bos cabs
- Bow Cars
- Bradfords Minibus and Coach Hire
- Buzz2Go Taxi Services
- C and H Cars
- C B Cars
- C&P Transport Ltd
- Carter's
- Castell Cars Ltd
- Cems cabs
- Civic Taxis
- D and N Cabs
- Daio Cab
- Draphont Taxis
- DWLTravel
- Elite Travel Tredegar Ltd
- Fieldston Ltd
- Filly Taxis
- Floyd Southwood
- Foxy's Travel
- Gary Durbin Private Hire
- IAJ TAXIS
- J and S Travel
- Jason Matthews
- jeffs taxis
- Jo's taxis
- K and N Taxis
- Kai's Cabs
- KB Taxis
- KC Taxis
- KK Lane Minibus Hire
- Klasskabs
- L and K Kabs
- Laws Mini Bus Hire
- M George taxi's
- M J Cars
- MATTHEW & MARSHMANS TAXIS
- Value
- GBP 5,947,905.85
- Topic
- Taxi services
- Published
- 1 May 2023
- Source
- uk:sell2wales
Tender description
Award of contracts off DPS for home to school transport for taxis, minibus and wheelchair accessible vehicles for year 6 quarter 1 - 4 (Contract Award Notice 1/2) Lot 1: Education Transport for Taxis, Minibus and Wheelchair Accessible Vehicles 570 - YTYCOCH1 A Williams - ACT6, TUITION4 AR Taxis - HENDRE1, ISLWYN10, ISLWYN8, PONTPRIMARY1, LPC21, GLANYNANT12 Accessible Caring Transport - CRAIGYPARC1, TRINITY16 Ace Taxis - Tuition6, BEDWAS3 ai travel - YOUNGMUMS3 Alans Taxi - PRIORY4 Art Travel - YCWMRHYMNI10 Banwell Minibus - CEFNFFOREST1, COEDYBRAIN3, CROSSKEYS2, GREENHILL1, GREENHILL2, GREENHILL3, LCP2, LCP8, RISCA3, RISCA5, RISCA7, RISCA8, STHELENS2, STJAMES3, TIRYBERTH1, TIRYBERTH2, TRINITY10, TRINITY15, TRINITY17, TRINITY20, TRINITY22, TRINITY25, TRINITY28, TRINTY3, TRINITY30, TRINITY8, YCDERWEN4, YCDERWEN7, YCWMRHYMNI3, STCENYDD1, ISLWYN5, ISLWYN7, B2, YSTRADC7, TYSIGN6 Best Cabs – TRINITY46 Boscabs – HEOLDDU2, LCP22 Bow Cars – STCENYDD15 Bradfords Minibus – B1, YBROSANNAN2, ISLWYN12 Buzz2Go – B5, STCENYDD9, TRINITY1, CARDINAL2, LEWISSCHOOL3, A7, A8 CH Cars – RISCA2, TYSIGN5 CP Transport – CORPUS1, HEADLANDS1, PRIORY3, CROSSKEYS7 Carters – BEDWAS2, COEDYBRAIN1, STCENYDD8, YCAERFFILI12, YGWYNDY3, YSTRADC4, BISHOPHED1, IDRISDAVIES1 Castell Cars – CROSSKEYS1, CWMIFOR1, CWMIFOR2, RISCA1, TYNYWERN5, TYSIGN4, VIRGINIA1, VIRGINIA2, TYNYWERN2, GLANYNANT7, STCENYDD15, TRINITY48, TRINITY51, TRINITY52, TIRYBERTH4, STCENYDD13NEW, CARDINAL3, A1, A2, A3, A4, A5, ACT9, TRINITY61, COEDYBRAIN5, TYSIGN7, TRINITY16NEW, TRINITY59 CB Cars – NANTGARW2, TYNYWERN3, TYNYWERN4, INNOVATE9 CEMS Cabs – HEOLDDU4, PRIORY2 Civic – NANTGARW4, RHYDRI2, STJAMES2, TRINITY14, STCENYDDSAT10, STDAVIDS1, YGWYNDY4 CP Transport Ltd - BASSALEG1, CROSSKEYS7, JOHNFROST2, PRIORY5 DN Cabs - INNOVATE2 DAIO Cab – BEDWAS1 DRAPHONT TAXIS – INNOVATE12 DWL Travel – TRINITY26, YCWMRHYMNI14 Elite Travel – NANTGARW3, STCENYDD2, STCENYDD4, STCENYDD12 Fieldston - TRINITY13 Fillys – CWMCARNPRI12, PANTSIDE1, YCDERWEN5, STCENYDD13 Floyds Taxis – LCP12, VIRGINIA8, TUITION10 Foxys Travel – ISLWYNMAIN4, YNYSDDU2, NEWBRIDGE2, ISLWYNMAIN17, LPC15, YCDERWEN10 Gary Durbin - STJOHNS2, GREENFIELD1 IAJ Taxis – INNOVATE6 JS Travel – EBBWVALE1, HEOLDDU3, RISCA6, STJOSEPHSC2, TRINITY31 Jason Matthews – TUITION7, B7, TUITION15 Jeffs Taxi - YCWMRHYMNI5 Jos Taxis - ISLWYNMAIN2, EBBWVALE2 KN Taxis – PANTSIDE5, USK2 K&K Minibus – GLANYNANT8, GLANYNANT9, YCDERWEN2 KC Taxis – B4 Kais Cabs – NANTGARW1, PRIORY1 KB Taxis – CEFNFOREST3, GLANYNABNT6, GLANYNANT7, TRINITY23, TYISAF2 KK Lane – ISLWYNMAIN6 KlassKabs – CROSSKEYS4, ISLWYN15, TUITION5 LK Kabs – GLANYNANT10, ISLWYNMAIN3, LPC7 Laws Minibus - STJOSEPHSC1 M George – GREENHILL6, RHIWSYRDAFYDD1, TIRYBERTH2, ISLWYN9, PANTSIDE8 MJ Cars - TRINITY12 MM Taxis - Islwyn17, YCDERWEN6, ISLWYN13, STCENYDDSAT12, PANTSIDE6, YCDERWEN8 Lot 2: Social Services Transport Alans Taxi – SS551 C & P Transport - SS527, SS532, SS534, SS548, SS554, SS559, SS561, TR02 Castell Cars – SS521, SS526, SS535, SS537, SS538, SS539, SS546, SS556 D & N Cabs – SS524 Floyd Southwood – SS536 Foxys Travel – SS547 Jason Matthews – SS533 Jeffs Taxis – SS575 KC Taxis – SS531
Timeline
- Completed: Award date2 September 2019
- Completed: Award published1 May 2023Current notice
About the buyer
Caerphilly County Borough Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 60120000 · Taxi services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@caerphilly-county-borough-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@caerphilly-county-borough-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@caerphilly-county-borough-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@caerphilly-county-borough-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@caerphilly-county-borough-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@caerphilly-county-borough-council.gov |
56 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Taxis, Minibus and Wheelchair Accessible Vehicles (1).
- Open tender
DFTO Ground Transportation
- Open tender
TRN-24-002 Transport of School Meals
Related topics
Topics related to Taxis, Minibus and Wheelchair Accessible Vehicles (1), ranked by notice volume.
- 132£10.1bn
- 39,910£350.7bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Caerphilly County Borough Council.
- 252£393.7m
- 143£120.1m
- 124£141.5m
- 110£356.7m
- 101£323.3m
- 94£637.2m
- 92£873.6m
- 91£2.9bn
- 82£164.3m
- 81£23.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
