Supply of Promotional Merchandise - Y23034
Details
- Buyer
- Kent County Council
- Supplier(s)
- Value
- GBP 1,000,000
- Duration
- 4 years
- Topic
- Information and promotion products
- Published
- 4 May 2023
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
The Framework Agreement covers the supply of promotional and personalised merchandise. Suppliers must have the capability to provide a wide range, using branded, unbranded, environmentally friendly alternatives and would include but not be limited to: Awards Bags and Backpacks Calendars and Diaries Clothing and Accessories Corporate Gifts Drinkware, Home and Living Electronics and Technology Office Equipment Packaging Paper Products Pens and Writing Instruments Outdoor and Leisure Tradeshow and Exhibition Merchandise Additional information: To gain access and complete the necessary documents please follow the instruction below Visit - WWW.Kentbusinessportal.org.uk Select - Opportunities Select Organisation - Commercial Services Select the opportunity appropriate to you from the list provided Express interest - you may need to register first Once successful expression is completed you can access and complete the requirements in two ways 1 - when you register you will receive a successful registration email, this also contains a link taking you direct to the opportunity 2 - when you log in to proactis go to my activities, select commercial services and you will be presented with the opportunity. Following the instruction from herein For further information please email csgprocurement@csltd.org.uk All public bodies will have access to this Framework Agreement with the agreement of the Contracting Authority. Those organisations who may wish to access this Framework Agreement will be members, Affiliates and associates of the CBC Group, local government authorities, the police service, the fire service, the NHS and NHS trusts, housing associations, third sector organisations, academic centres (including Academies), free schools, publicly funded organisations and publicly owned private companies, operating within the geographic boundaries of the United Kingdom, Channel Islands, Northern Ireland and Isle of Man. For additional information please see original FTS notice and/or the Invitation to Tender document
Timeline
- Completed: Award date27 February 2023
- Completed: Award published4 May 2023Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date31 January 2027in 5 months
About the buyer
Kent County Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 39294100 · Information and promotion products
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@kent-county-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@kent-county-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@kent-county-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@kent-county-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@kent-county-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@kent-county-council.gov |
1 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Supply of Promotional Merchandise - Y23034.
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Kent County Council.
- 1,074£985.3m
- 900£690.3m
- 868£1.7bn
- 794£14.1bn
- 755£154.3m
- 712£1.1bn
- 667£1.4bn
- 577£22.6bn
- 545£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
