Awarded contract

Supply of Promotional Merchandise - Y23034

Details

Value
GBP 16,000,000
Topic
Information and promotion products
Published
4 May 2023

Tender description

The Framework Agreement covers the supply of promotional and personalised merchandise. Suppliers must have the capability to provide a wide range, using branded, unbranded, environmentally friendly alternatives and would include but not be limited to: • Awards • Bags and Backpacks • Calendars and Diaries • Clothing and Accessories • Corporate Gifts • Drinkware, Home and Living • Electronics and Technology • Office Equipment • Packaging • Paper Products • Pens and Writing Instruments • Outdoor and Leisure • Tradeshow and Exhibition Merchandise Lot 1: The Framework Agreement covers the supply of promotional and personalised merchandise. Suppliers must have the capability to provide a wide range, using branded, unbranded, environmentally friendly alternatives and would include but not be limited to: • Awards • Bags and Backpacks • Calendars and Diaries • Clothing and Accessories • Corporate Gifts • Drinkware, Home and Living • Electronics and Technology • Office Equipment • Packaging • Paper Products • Pens and Writing Instruments • Outdoor and Leisure • Tradeshow and Exhibition Merchandise

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date24 February 2023
  2. Completed: Award published4 May 2023
    Current notice

About the buyer

Kent County Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 39294100 · Information and promotion products

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

1 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Supply of Promotional Merchandise - Y23034.

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Kent County Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.